Ok gang, there are three characters currently in the works for the Sohei by Calderon (Oniwaka), Ice Hellion (Mechasenshi), and Bradshaw (Tennyo). Maybe I will try one this weekend as well. Here is the latest roster, enjoy!
SOHEI
(as of 3053)
Unit Status: Elite
Unit Insignia: the five ivory rings surrounded in three different shades of red set against a gray House Kurita crest itself circled in red
Uniforms: Standard traveling grab resembles that of other O5P members with certain exceptions. The hood and collar of their robes are lightly armored just in case they have to fight in unforeseen circumstances. Their trademark visors which appear to be one-way mirrors are rumored to be similar to DEST commandos. Also concealed beneath their robes are Ivory Blades which are rarely ever seen. The style of knotting the belt and collar tie indicate the rank of the Sohei. On the battlefield, they wear simple and relatively common combat apparel.
Unit Type: Heavy
Equipment Rating: A (Excellent)
Specialty: Dueling Masters
Command Lance
Daniel McAlister, Elite, Hatamoto Hi [Takiro]
Siriwan Kuna, Veteran, Grand Dragon [Takiro]
Hitomi Barca, Elite, Battlemaster [Takiro]
Walter Kato, Veteran, Ono [Gus]
Mobile Assault Company
Mobile Assault Lance 1
Takehiko Kurita, Elite, Highlander [Takiro]
Jirou Sainze, Elite, Shogun [Takiro]
Haruna ‘Katsuo’ Takahashi, Elite, Katana [Takiro]
Naomi ‘Chika’ Ishikawa, Elite, Katana [Takiro]
Mobile Assault Lance 2
Hisoka Matsumoto, Elite, VTR-9K Victor [Daryk]
{open billet – VTR-9B Victor}
{open billet – CGR-3K Charger}
Kasia ‘U~izādo’ Derdowski, Veteran, GLT-5M Guillotine [Doc_Agren]
Mobile Assault Lance 3
Reika Sato, Elite, MAD-5D Marauder [Takiro]
Shiori Noriko, Elite, CTF-1X Cataphract [Ice Hellion]
{open billet – Grasshopper}
Arturo Santiago Guzman, Veteran, CRD-3L Crusader [Sharpnel]
Battle Company (Tanaka's Tanegashima)
Battle Lance 1 (Surejjihanmā Lance - Sledgehammer)
Tanaka ‘Shadow’ Nakamora, Elite, WHM-6Rk Warhammer [Takiro]
Jak ‘Two Guns’ Warren, Veteran, WHM-6D Warhammer [Doc_Agren]
Tomoe ‘Banshee’ Yoshinaka, Veteran, ARK-5R Archer [Doc_Agren]
Jeremiah ‘Bulldog’ Bullton, Veteran, TDR-7M Thunderbolt [Doc_Agren]
Battle Lance 2 (Bravo Lance)
Aika Gunma, Elite (2/3), WHM-7K Warhammer [O5P Ghost]
Hyi-joo Wantanabe, Veteran (3/4), ARC-5R Archer [O5P Ghost]
Leo Mertens, Elite (2/3), SPR-9K Venom [O5P Ghost]
George Hayashi, Veteran (2/4), CRB-27 Crab [O5P Ghost]
Battle Lance 3 (Four Claws of the Dragon)
Ryu Shirou, Elite, Atlas [Bradshaw]
Jin Shirou, Elite, Flashman [Bradshaw]
Ryo Shirou, Elite, Lancelot [Bradshaw]
Wo Shirou, Elite, Phoenix Hawk [Bradshaw]
Strike Company
Strike Lance 1 (Double Nickel, all Mechs 55 tons)
Iraho Tagai, Elite, Shadow Hawk [Takiro]
Tai Maeda, Elite, Ono [Calderon]
Katsumi Watanabe, Elite, Wolverine [Daryk]
{IN THE WORKS - Griffin} [Sharpnel]
Strike Lance 2 (upgraded with C3 network)
Gregory Kawamura, Elite, Kintaro [Takiro] swaps Narc for C3 Master
Kiyamora Takashi, Veteran, Dervish [Ice Hellion]
{IN THE WORKS – Grand Dragon} [Ice Hellion]
{open billet – Wolf Trap}
Strike Lance 3 (Herald of the Dragon / Ryuunosuke)
Daiki Jiro, Veteran, Stinger LAM [Takiro]
Makiko Itagaki, Regular, PHX-HK1 Phoenix Hawk LAM [Doc_Agren]
Jay Paul Retilter, Veteran, PHX-HK1 Phoenix Hawk LAM [Doc_Agren]
Takashi Mitsuko, Elite, Stinger LAM [Ice Hellion]
Tennyo
Flight 1
1st Lance
Noriki Sorenson, Elite, Slayer [Takiro] {Flight Commander}
Nana Yamada, Elite, Slayer [Takiro]
2nd Lance
Shizukana Kaze, Elite, Stuka [Bradshaw] {Lance Commander}
{IN THE WORKS} [Bradshaw]
3rd Lance
Zuzanne ‘Būmubūmu’ Agnika, Elite, D36b Thunderbird [Doc_Agren] {Lance Commander}
Mariah ‘Pikushī’ Cassetti, Regular, D46 Thunderbird [Doc_Agren]
Flight 2
1st Lance
Cecilia Utchakov, Elite, SL-17R Shilone [Takiro] {Flight Commander}
Donna Black, Elite, TR-16 Transgressor [Takiro]
2nd Lance
Haruka Uehara, Elite, SL-25 Samurai [Sharpnel] {Lance Commander}
Asuka Uehara, Elite, SL-25 Samurai [Sharpnel]
3rd Lance
Yoko Kijo, Veteran, S-4 Sai [Ice Hellion] {Lance Commander}
Kim Mi Sun, Veteran, S-4 Sai [Doc_Agren]
Hand of Kannon
Command Elements
Miyuki Suzuki, Elite, Daimyo HQ 67-K [Takiro]
VTOL Company
VTOL Lance 1
{open billet – Company Commander}
Patricia ‘Trish’ Roselyn. Elite, Cyrano VTOL [Bradshaw]
{open billet}
{open billet}
VTOL Lance 2 (Kaze no Senshi)
Hehiro Sumitomo, Veteran, Warrior H-7A [Sharpnel]
Inara Fillion, Veteran, Warrior H-7A [Sharpnel]
Boris Kamarov, Elite, Warrior H-7C [Sharpnel]
Tae-jin Kwan, Veteran, Warrior H-7 [Sharpnel]
Conventional Fighter Lance
John “Diver” Tamura, Veteran, Inseki II Heavy Strike Fighter [Ice Hellion]
Byron Conrad, Regular, Inseki II Heavy Strike Fighter [Ice Hellion]
Igor Hisashi, Green, Inseki II Heavy Strike Fighter [Ice Hellion]
Sophia Hisashi, Green, Inseki II Heavy Strike Fighter [Ice Hellion]
Hover Company
Hover Lance 1
Arisu Maki, Elite, Pegasus [Daryk]{Company Commander}
Jasmine Auliya, Elite, Scimitar [Ice Hellion]
Mochi Chihiro, Elite, Beagle Hovertank [Ice Hellion]
Adriana Hibiki, Elite, Pegasus Scout Hovertank [Ice Hellion]
Hover Lance 2
{open billet – Lance Commander – Drillson}
{open billet – Drillson}
{open billet – Plainsmen}
{open billet – Plainsmen}
Hover Lance 3
{open billet – Lance Commander – Saracen}
{open billet – Saracen}
{open billet – Saladin}
{open billet – Saladin}
Artillery Company (Heavy Vehicles)
1st Battery (Long Toms and Ballista)
{open billet – Company Commander – LT-MOB-25 Mobile Long Tom Artillery}
{open billet – LT-MOB-25 Mobile Long Tom Artillery}
Yoriko Detlefsen, Elite, Ballista Self-Propelled Artillery Tank [Sharpnel]
{open billet – Ballista Self-Propelled Artillery Tank}
2nd Battery (Thumper)
Sakura Rei, Elite, Thumper Combat Vehicle [Ice Hellion]
Nao Deguchi, Veteran, Thumper Combat Vehicle [Bradshaw]
{open billet – Thumper Artillery Vehicle}
{open billet – Thumper Artillery Vehicle}
3rd Battery (Chaparral)
{IN THE WORKS – Lance Commander – Chaparral Missile Artillery Tank} [Takiro]*
{IN THE WORKS – Chaparral Missile Artillery Tank} [Takiro]*
{IN THE WORKS – Chaparral Missile Artillery Tank} [Takiro]*
{IN THE WORKS – Chaparral Missile Artillery Tank} [Takiro]*
Special Recovery Force (Sparrow Bee / Suzumebachi) [Doc_Agren]
Tamio Kamiya, Green, Karnov UR Transport (Bushmaster)
Sousuke Komori, Green, Ibex RV
George Yamamori, Green, Ibex RV
Coran Wimbleton, Green, Karnov UR Transport (Hercules)
Frank Chaney, Green, Karnov UR Transport (Thor)
Kai Shinobu, Green, SOAR VTOL (Red)
Oniwaka
Kenji Minamoto (Battalion Commander) [Takiro]
Akane Oshiro (Platoon Commander) [Daryk]
Tetsujin (Platoon Commander) [Bradshaw]
Olgr Gangleri (Company Commander) [Ice Hellion]
{IN THE WORKS - David Sakamoto} (Platoon Commander) [Calderon]*
Tanya ‘Xena’ Skrypnikova (Platoon Commander) [Doc_Agren]
Shizuko Lofgren (Company Commander) [Sharpnel]
Anna Sokolov (Platoon Commander) [O5P_Ghost]
{IN THE WORKS} (Platoon Commander) [Gus]*
Shuinsen
Terada ‘the Old Man’ Kitakazu (Captain Dakusaidoriri & Commander Shuinsen) [Doc_Agren]
Noriko ‘Anjin’ Haruka (XO of the Dakusaidoriri and Second Officer) [Ice Hellion]
Johnny Semer (Navigator of the Dakusaidoriri and Third Officer) [Doc_Agren]
Yasou Mutsu (Chief Engineer of the Dakusaidoriri) [Doc_Agren]
Timothy Ellender Jr. (Bosun of the Dakusaidoriri) [Doc_Agren]
Kenji “Kong” Araki (Dākusaidorirī Marine Commander) [Doc_Agren]
Natasha Vasquez “La Llorona" (Dākusaidorirī Small Craft Commander) [Doc_Agren]
Tamiko Yukimura (Captain of the Fukuryu) [Doc_Agren]
Abishok Fonseca (Captain of the Kakusareta Tora) [Sharpnel]
Kaya Hishikari (Captain of the Yakaze) [Doc_Agren]
Seiichi Tomioka (Captain of the Ninigi-no-Mikoto) [Doc_Agren]
Kevin Sinclair (Captain of the Juraki Jakku) [Doc_Agren]
Support Personnel
Medics
Doctor Quincy Tsenovi, Elite Doctor [Doc_Agren]
Technicians
Nishizo Hogogaya, Elite, Master Tech for the Surejjihanmā Lance [Doc_Agren]
Combat Sappers
Dubhlainn O’Malley, Regular, Hatchetman [Doc_Agren]
Aya Fujioka, Regular, FS9-K Firestarter [Doc_Agren]
Recon Commandos or the Burakkureidāsu (Black Raiders)
Kris ‘Hanta’ Stuer, Elite, Infantry Platoon [Doc_Agren]